53160

1126-18 Internal-External Adjustable Setting Master for Starrett 1100 and 1101 Diameter Gage 53160

These setting masters are used to check and reset diameter gages under production gaging conditions. Each master consists of a rigid box beam with reference and sensitive heads which are individually adjustable along dovetail ways. The 1126 set masters are used to check and reset Starrett 1100 and 1101 Diameter Gages under production gaging conditions. 12-18" Length Range.


Contact Starrett

Features

  • A platen on each head locates the diameter gage from its feet
  • The position of the gage contacts is matched by the anvils on the masters which are vertically adjustable
  • The reference head anvil has a fine adjustment for final settings, plus a restrictor to help position the gage in the master
  • Both heads can be reversed for I.D. or O.D. settings
  • Each master has a fixed single point rest and two leveling screws which provide a three-point suspension
  • All contact and working surfaces are hardened and ground

Specifications

  • Setting Master Range (in): 12-18"
  • Setting Master Range (mm): 300-450mm
  • For Use With Diameter Gage Number: 1100 & 1101

Accessories

  • 1126-18 (53160)
    1126-18 Internal-External Adjustable Setting Master for Starrett 1100 and 1101 Diameter Gage

Parts

    Member of Kit
    Item #DescriptionPart No.QtyInformation
    10BEAM, MASTER 12-18"30604-18*1
    20PAD, REST ASSEMBLY30605-01
    30SCREW, #8-32 SHCS X .375 LONG30970-04
    40PLATE,REST30617-01
    50NUT, .375-2430631-02
    60SCREW, 3/8-24 SET W OVAL POINT X 1" LONG30634-02
    70SLIDE, DOVETAIL30616-0*2
    80SCREW, #8-32 FHCS X .500 LONG30629-010
    90NAMEPLATE30648-181
    100SCREW, .100-56 SLOT X .125 LONG08195-02
    110PLATE,BEAM END COVER30121-02
    120HEAD, SET30602-0**1
    130•HEAD,SENSITIVE S.A.NO-NUMBER(4)1
    140••SENSITIVE HEAD CASTING 30601-0*0
    150••NIB, SENSITIVE S. A.30539-01
    160•••NIB, SENSITIVENO-NUMBER1
    170•••SCREW, #8-32 SHCS X .375 LONG30970-0(2)1
    180•••NUT, #8-32 TEE SLOT30511-01
    190••STOP, ADJ. CONTACT30620-01
    200••LOCK, ADJ. CONTACT30623-01
    DENOTES NON-REPLACEABLE PARTS*0
    210••PIN, .125X.50030522-01
    220••SCREW, #10-32 SHCS X 1" LONG30240-01
    230••SLIDE, ADJ. CONTACT30621-0*1
    240••LOCK, DOVETAIL30614-02
    250••SCREW, #10-32 SHCS X.750 LONG30141-02
    260••SCREW, #5-40 SHCS X .375 LONG30852-02
    270••SCREW, 1/4-28 SHDR. X .375 LONG30624-01
    280••SCREW, #8-32 SHCS X .500 LONG30536-04
    290••ANVIL, GAGE REST30613-0*2
    300•HEAD,REF S.A.NO-NUMBER(3)1
    310••REF. HEAD CASTING30601-1*0
    320••NIB,REFERENCE ASSEM.30650-01
    330•••SCREW, #4-40 BHCS X .250 LONG30117-04
    340•••NIB, REFERENCE30518-01
    350•••SCREW, #8-32 SHCS X .375 LONG30970-01
    360•••NUT, #8-32 TEE SLOT30511-01
    370•••SHIELD,REF NIB-RIGHT30639-01
    380•••SHIELD, REF NIB-LEFT30638-01
    390••SCREW, #10-32 SHCS X.750 LONG30141-04
    400••LOCK, DOVETAIL30614-02
    410••SCREW, #8-32 SHCS X .500 LONG30536-04
    420••ANVIL, GAGE REST30613-0*2
    AVAILABLE AS SET ONLY**0

3D CAD Files / Exploded Parts Diagram

    Login to see related product files. Or create an account.

Product Testimonials

    Write a product review

    California Proposition 65 Warning

      WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to: www.P65Warnings.ca.gov